100G QSFP28, 40G QSFP+, 25G SFP28 Series Products are ON SALE! Fiber Optic Transceivers Enjoy free shipping on orders over $300!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

QSFP56-200G-SR4M 200G QSFP56 SR4 PAM4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO OM3 FEC Optical Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
SKU:17978
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Compatible
Fiber Mall
FM PN:
QSFP56-200G-SR4M
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

200G QSFP56 SR4 PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module (850nm MTP/MPO-12 OM3/OM4 100m with FEC DDM)

This QSFP56-200G-SR4M supports 200GbE connectivity up to 100-meter transmission distance over multi-mode fiber (MMF) OM4 with four parallel lanes on 850nm center wavelength, operating at 50G per channel. It is compliant with the QSFP56 MSA and IEEE 802.3bs Specification. 

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/N QSFP56-200G-SR4MVendor Name Fiber Mall
Form Factor QSFP56Max Data Rate 204.5Gbps
Wavelength 850nmMax Distance 70m on OM3/100m on OM4
Modulation Format PAM4Host Required FEC
Connector MTP/MPO-12 (APC)Voltage Supply 3.3V
Cable Type MMFDDM Support  Yes
Transmitter Type  850nm VCSELReceiver Type  PIN
TX Power -6.5~+4.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -8.4dBm
Operation Temperature  0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)Maximum Power < 5W
Protocols QSFP56 MSA, IEEE 802.3bsApplication 200G Ethernet, Data Center Interconnect

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of Fiber Mall's survival and development. Our operation team is an expert with many years of experience in the optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Fiber Mall QSFP56-200G-SR4M 200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver

Fiber Mall QSFP56-200G-SR4M 200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver

Fiber Mall QSFP56-200G-SR4M 200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver



Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review